Aftabnews.Ir - Info

aftabnews receives about 72,258 unique visitors and 365,626 (5.06 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $578.07/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,365,645.52. According to Alexa Traffic Rank aftabnews.ir is ranked number 8,463 in the world and 0.0157% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Tehran, 28, 77002, Iran, Islamic Republic of and links to network IP address 94.182.146.33.

About - Aftabnews.Ir

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,365,645.52
Daily Revenue:
$578.07
Monthly Revenue:
$17,342.10
Yearly Revenue:
$210,995.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
72,258
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,167,740
Daily Pageviews:
365,626 (5.06 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,463 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0157% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
5,860
Average Load Time:
(1487 ms) 47 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Iran 82.9%84.2%170
South Korea 7.1%9.1%2045
Norway 2.9%1.0%2011
United States 2.1%1.4%62460
Germany 1.0%0.8%27467
Canada 0.8%1.6%16687

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
aftabnews.ir
100.00%100.00%5.34
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
59,000
Google Indexed Pages:
270,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
57,283
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
281,025
Bing Backlinks:
63,773
Bing Indexed Pages:
280,487

Domain Overview

SEMrush aftabnews.ir
Domain:
  aftabnews.ir
Rank:
  347486
Organic Keywords:
  12
Organic Traffic:
  1,758
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  80
Facebook shares:
  288
Facebook comments:
  45
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  413
Tweets:
  32
Google +:
  2,975
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Persian/اخبار

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
94.182.146.33
ASN:
AS31549 
ISP:
Aria Shatel Company Ltd 
Server Location:
Tehran
28
77002
Iran, Islamic Republic of
 

Other sites hosted on 94.182.146.33

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 12 May 2015 23:10:52 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.28
Expires: Mon, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Location: http://aftabnews.ir/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 12 May 2015 23:10:54 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.28
Expires: Mon, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: version=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT
Set-Cookie: client_visitor_view_type=original; expires=Thu, 11-Jun-2015 23:10:54 GMT; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 300
Mname ns2.iransamaneh.com
Rname admin.iransamaneh.com
Serial Number 2014050100
Refresh 7200
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
MX mail.aftabnews.ir 300
A 94.182.146.33 289
NS ns1.iransamaneh.com 300
NS ns2.iransamaneh.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.ir...
'aftabnews.ir'


domain: aftabnews.ir
ascii: aftabnews.ir
remarks: (Domain Holder) kioumars afsharian
remarks: (Domain Holder Address) ekbatan block B3, tehran, tehran, IR
holder-c: ka1273-irnic
admin-c: ka1273-irnic
tech-c: ka1273-irnic
nserver: ns1.iransamaneh.com
nserver: ns2.iransamaneh.com
last-updated: 2014-09-16
expire-date: 2019-12-15
source: IRNIC # Filtered

nic-hdl: ka1273-irnic
person: kioumars afsharian
e-mail: email
address: ekbatan block B3, tehran, tehran, IR
phone: +989121774861
fax-no: +982144665911
source: IRNIC # Filtered
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
aftabnews.ir widget
Last update was 80 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.